?

Log in

 
 
15 July 2008 @ 07:36 pm
Icon Post~  
Yeah first Icon Post! They aren't perfect~ But I hope someone will like them~ ^^

 
[55] total
[43] Arashi
[12] Hana Yori Dango
 
 

Arashi: 
[ 9 ] Group
[ 8 ] Ohno
[ 6 ] Nino
[12] Jun
[ 3 ] Aiba (sorry, next time will be more Aiba ;_;) 
[ 5] Sho
[43] total

01.   02.   03. .

04.   05.   06.    

07.   08.   09.

10.   11.  12.

13.   14.   15.

16.   17.   18. 

19.   20.   21. 

22.   23.   24. 

25.   26.   27.

28.   29.   30. 

31.   32.   33. 

34.   35.   36. 

37.   38.   39. 

40.   41.   42. 

43. 



 Hana Yori Dango: 
[ 7 ] Mao & Jun
[ 3 ] Jun
[ 2 ] Shun & Jun
[12] total


01.   02.   03.   

04.   05.   06. 

07.   08.   09. 

10.   11.   12. 


 


Scans: not mine (some are from yuckie_chan & catsfilmingtea )
Resources:
http://colorfilter.net/, 77words , own filters and stuff...


Credit, if use please.
Don't claim as yours.
Comments =
 
Tags: ,
 
 
 
petite_ran: Aibacreamdorkpetite_ran on July 15th, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons. x3
#3 and #7 are total win. <3
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 07:24 am (UTC)
Thank you Ran <3
Sery: matsujun yaymorninglights on July 16th, 2008 02:53 pm (UTC)
OMG, I really love the Juntoshi-ones *___*
Thank you so much for making & sharing ♥
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 03:00 pm (UTC)
ah no problem~ I'm really happy you like them. ♥
장 ♥ ウェリンleeweilin on July 16th, 2008 02:57 pm (UTC)
i spy junnnnnnnnnn! ♥ -flails-

thanks for these, will credit when used! :D
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 03:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you~!
I'm glad you like them. ^^
miyavides .:*Shale244*:.arashi_aiba on July 16th, 2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
ohh thanks!*_*
I'm taking some of them!!
and..will credit!:D
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 03:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you~!
I'm glad you like them xD
chikage: Sho-chan in love with me!!!chikage_eiji on July 16th, 2008 03:00 pm (UTC)
The icons are so kawaii desu
Thanks for sharing and will credit if use
V(^_^)V
vanilla7: ShoScreamvanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you~!
Makes me happy that you like them ^^
Mariabanana_babe_qt on July 16th, 2008 03:34 pm (UTC)
Wow, awesome icons! I really love the colors and lighting, thanks so much for sharing!
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC)
Aw thanks so much~!
I'm very glad you like them ^^
Felicemisscrestx on July 16th, 2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
great icons:D i like them.
taking some.will credit when use.
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you~!
I'm happy now xD
Maryfeamnosmaryfeamnos on July 16th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks for icons are so kawaii
I love Ohno
vanilla7: OhnoAAvanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 04:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^__^
yeah for Ohno ♥
パッチamethystdream3 on July 16th, 2008 04:47 pm (UTC)
these are awesome, i definately plan on snagging some...but I am not sure which ones at this point...I love the take me far away Ohno icon!!!! Oh and the NIno icons too...gosh I looooove these icons
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 07:08 pm (UTC)
Woah you make me soo happy ^__^ (especially because it's the first time posting some of my Icons xD)
*hug*
(no subject) - amethystdream3 on July 16th, 2008 07:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanilla7 on July 17th, 2008 06:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - amethystdream3 on July 17th, 2008 01:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanilla7 on July 18th, 2008 09:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - amethystdream3 on July 18th, 2008 12:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
leisypeisyleisypeisy on July 16th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
takin some ohno and sho ones..
haha the ohno ones are toooo cuteee
vanilla7: Shovanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 07:06 pm (UTC)
Aw thank you ^^
I'm happy you like them.
Fall: fallskefallske on July 16th, 2008 05:21 pm (UTC)
Took #29 and #35, will credit when used. Thanks for sharing
vanilla7: JunReadingvanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^
I'm glad you like them.
korin_samakorin_sama on July 16th, 2008 05:36 pm (UTC)
omg can you share the original picture of 29,32 and 33??
matsujun.. hes driving me crazy, thanks for the icons ^^
vanilla7: JunReadingvanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
ah sure. 32 & 33 were scans from yuckie_chan..
so here are her posts which contain the pics: http://yuckie-chan.livejournal.com/81688.html#cutid1 &
http://yuckie-chan.livejournal.com/84799.html#cutid2 (here is's at the end of the post ^^)
#29 was from the Around Asia thing.. you find it here: http://kimiwapet2150.livejournal.com/tag/arashi+around+asia

Thank you. ^^
(is this Sugi in your icon? **)
(no subject) - korin_sama on July 16th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanilla7 on July 16th, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
heebum: pic#77058782woelvs on July 16th, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
Taking #9 of the Arashi ones, will credit.
Nice job and thank you!
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 17th, 2008 06:17 am (UTC)
Thank you~! ^^
I'm glad you like them.
Thaizathatamacedo on July 17th, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
First icon post?

They're so gorgeous, if you didn't tell me I would ever say it. ^^V

Took some, will credit.
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 17th, 2008 06:18 am (UTC)
Aw thank you~
Yeah first time making icons xD I wasn't even sure if I should post them ._.
But I'm really happy you guys like them ^___^
Shirahimeheartilly26 on July 17th, 2008 01:45 am (UTC)
great icons! ^^
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 17th, 2008 06:19 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^^
Zelel: shodorkblood_opal on July 17th, 2008 03:50 am (UTC)
Hee! So cute! Totally snagging a few Jun/Mao icons. :D
vanilla7: HanaDanStrongvanilla7 on July 17th, 2008 06:21 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^^
I'm glad you like them.

(and your icon is win! xD)
Angela la lawaku_waku on July 17th, 2008 07:58 am (UTC)
thank you! got 3 and 22!
vanilla7: NinoPuppyvanilla7 on July 17th, 2008 08:06 am (UTC)
Thank you~! *hug*
loisloissama on July 17th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
thank you! thank you! thank you!
your icons are all beautiful!!!
vanilla7: ShoScreamvanilla7 on July 18th, 2008 09:10 am (UTC)
Aw thank you! ^___^
I'm so glad you like them so much *hug*
Camden: JE / Arashi / Heartswtcamden on July 18th, 2008 01:55 am (UTC)
Your first icon post? So lovely! I grabbed 21, 35, and 41 of Arashi. Thanks! Keep up the great work!
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 18th, 2008 09:12 am (UTC)
Yeah first time xD
Aw I'm so happy you like them ^__^
saariii: nino is too cutesaariii on July 18th, 2008 10:57 am (UTC)
wow, beautiful icons! 015 ohno takes my breath away, may i know where you got the pic? =) 035 is so momo! and 003, what can i say, i love sakumiya ♥ thanks for sharing these!
vanilla7: OhnoFarawayvanilla7 on July 21st, 2008 02:29 pm (UTC)
aw thank you~
but I have no idea where the pic from 015 was from o.o" no idea wo scaned it >__< but if you want the whole pic: http://i128.photobucket.com/albums/p197/vanilla777/5.jpg

*hug*
(no subject) - saariii on July 21st, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vanilla7 on July 22nd, 2008 07:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
misachi.misazgraffito on July 18th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC)
I Liked them. :D :D :D Don't worry! hahaha. I took a few ohno/jun/nino and hanadan's one. Thank you!!!!
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 21st, 2008 11:33 am (UTC)
Thank you!
I'm really glad xD~
(no subject) - misazgraffito on July 21st, 2008 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Shimiobsessedwif_u on July 19th, 2008 04:56 am (UTC)
Ooh~ I like the Jun ones... Taking some XD
vanilla7: JunReadingvanilla7 on July 21st, 2008 11:34 am (UTC)
Thank you~!
*hug* ^^
Jillandersenmom on July 24th, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC)
Wow, I love these. Thanks so much (borrowed a bunch - they're lovely - and will credit)!
vanilla7: OhnoJunDorksvanilla7 on July 28th, 2008 08:45 am (UTC)
^^ Thank you~
I'm happy you like them ^^